Alerts

Nomination Of Candidates For Election

Tuesday, July 4, 2017

The nomination of candidates for the General Election was held today at the Hamilton Seventh-Day Adventist Church Hall on King Street, Hamilton. At the close of nominations, the following candidates were nominated for election, to take place on 18th July 2017.

Candidates

Party

  

Const. #1 St. George's North

 

Kenneth L. Bascome

OBA

Renee Ming

PLP

  

Const. #2 St. George's West

 

Nandi Outerbridge

OBA

 Kim Swan

PLP

  

Const. # 3 St. Davids

 

Lovitta Foggo

PLP

Andrea  Moniz-DeSouza

OBA

  

Const. # 4 St. George's South

 

Tinee Furbert

PLP

Suzann Roberts-Holshouser

OBA

  

Const. #5 Hamilton East

 

Peter Barrett

OBA

Derrick Burgess

PLP

  

Const. #6 Hamilton West

 

Simone Barton

OBA

Wayne Furbert

PLP

Thad Hollis

IND

Const. #7 Hamilton South

 

Sylvan Richards

OBA

Anthony Richardson

PLP 

  

Const. #8 Smith's South

 

Cole Simons

OBA

Gershywn Charles Conway Smith

IND

Roseanne Tucker

PLP

Const. #9 Smith's West

 

Vance Campbell Jr.

PLP

Trevor Moniz

OBA

  

Const. #10 Smith's North

 

Michael Dunkley

OBA

Dr. Ernest Peets Jr.

PLP

  

Const. #11 Dveonshire East

 

Christopher Famous

PLP

E.T. (Bob) Richards

OBA

  

Const. #12 Devonshire South Central

 

Craig Cannonier

OBA

George Scott

PLP

  

Const. #13 Devonshire North Central

 

Fabian Minors

OBA

Diallo Rabain

PLP

  

Const. #14 Devonshire North West

 

Wayne Caines

PLP

Paula Ann Cox

IND

Glen Smith

OBA

Const. #15 Pembroke East

 

Walter Roban

PLP

Scott Stewart

OBA

  

Const. #16 Pembroke East Central

 

Michael Weeks

PLP

Lynne Woolridge

OBA

  

Const. #17 Pembroke Central

 

Walton Brown

PLP

Andrew Simons

OBA

  

Const. #18 Pembroke West Central

 

David Burt

PLP

Nick Kempe

OBA

  

Const. #19 Pembroke West

 

Jeanne Atherden

OBA

Jason Hayward

PLP

  

Const. #20 Pembroke South West

 

Susan Jackson

OBA

Graham Maule

PLP

  

Const. #21 Pembroke South East

 

Rolfe Commissiong

PLP

Rodney Smith

OBA

Elmore Warren

IND

Const. #22 Paget East

 

Grant Gibbons

OBA

Curtis Richardson

PLP

  

Const. #23 Paget West

 

Emily-Gail Dill

PLP

Patricia Gordon-Pamplin

OBA

  

Const. #24 Warwick South East

 

Nalton Brangman

OBA

Lawrence Scott

PLP

  
  

Const. #25 Warwick North East

 

Jeff Baron

OBA

Kathy Lynn Simmons

PLP

  

Const. #26 Warwick South Central

 

Robyn Swan

OBA

Neville Tyrrell

PLP

  

Const. #27 Warwick North Central

 

David Burch

PLP

Sheila Gomez

OBA

  

Const. #28 Warwick West

 

Dennis Lister III

PLP

Jeff Sousa

OBA

  

Const. #29 Southampton East

 

Zane DeSilva

PLP

Winfield Todd

OBA

  

Const. #30 Southampton East Central

 

Quinton Butterfield

PLP

Leah Scott

OBA

  

Const. #31 Southampton West Central

 

Crystal Caesar

PLP

Ben Smith

OBA

  

Const. #32 Southampton West

 

Scott Simmons

PLP

Christina Eliot Storey

IND

Charlie Swan

OBA

Const. #33 Sandys South

 

Georgia Marshall

OBA

Jamahl Snaith Simmons

PLP

  

Const. #34 Sandys South Central

 

Ed Bailey

OBA

Kim Wilson

PLP

  

Const. #35 Sandys North Central

 

Dennis Lister

PLP

Michael Swan

OBA

  

Const. #36 Sandys North

 

Ray Charlton

OBA

Michael Scott

PLP

Feedback