Nomination Of Candidates For Election
The nomination of candidates for the General Election was held today at the Hamilton Seventh-Day Adventist Church Hall on King Street, Hamilton. At the close of nominations, the following candidates were nominated for election, to take place on 18th July 2017.
Candidates |
Party |
Const. #1 St. George's North |
|
Kenneth L. Bascome |
OBA |
Renee Ming |
PLP |
Const. #2 St. George's West |
|
Nandi Outerbridge |
OBA |
Kim Swan |
PLP |
Const. # 3 St. Davids |
|
Lovitta Foggo |
PLP |
Andrea Moniz-DeSouza |
OBA |
Const. # 4 St. George's South |
|
Tinee Furbert |
PLP |
Suzann Roberts-Holshouser |
OBA |
Const. #5 Hamilton East |
|
Peter Barrett |
OBA |
Derrick Burgess |
PLP |
Const. #6 Hamilton West |
|
Simone Barton |
OBA |
Wayne Furbert |
PLP |
Thad Hollis |
IND |
Const. #7 Hamilton South |
|
Sylvan Richards |
OBA |
Anthony Richardson |
PLP |
Const. #8 Smith's South |
|
Cole Simons |
OBA |
Gershywn Charles Conway Smith |
IND |
Roseanne Tucker |
PLP |
Const. #9 Smith's West |
|
Vance Campbell Jr. |
PLP |
Trevor Moniz |
OBA |
Const. #10 Smith's North |
|
Michael Dunkley |
OBA |
Dr. Ernest Peets Jr. |
PLP |
Const. #11 Dveonshire East |
|
Christopher Famous |
PLP |
E.T. (Bob) Richards |
OBA |
Const. #12 Devonshire South Central |
|
Craig Cannonier |
OBA |
George Scott |
PLP |
Const. #13 Devonshire North Central |
|
Fabian Minors |
OBA |
Diallo Rabain |
PLP |
Const. #14 Devonshire North West |
|
Wayne Caines |
PLP |
Paula Ann Cox |
IND |
Glen Smith |
OBA |
Const. #15 Pembroke East |
|
Walter Roban |
PLP |
Scott Stewart |
OBA |
Const. #16 Pembroke East Central |
|
Michael Weeks |
PLP |
Lynne Woolridge |
OBA |
Const. #17 Pembroke Central |
|
Walton Brown |
PLP |
Andrew Simons |
OBA |
Const. #18 Pembroke West Central |
|
David Burt |
PLP |
Nick Kempe |
OBA |
Const. #19 Pembroke West |
|
Jeanne Atherden |
OBA |
Jason Hayward |
PLP |
Const. #20 Pembroke South West |
|
Susan Jackson |
OBA |
Graham Maule |
PLP |
Const. #21 Pembroke South East |
|
Rolfe Commissiong |
PLP |
Rodney Smith |
OBA |
Elmore Warren |
IND |
Const. #22 Paget East |
|
Grant Gibbons |
OBA |
Curtis Richardson |
PLP |
Const. #23 Paget West |
|
Emily-Gail Dill |
PLP |
Patricia Gordon-Pamplin |
OBA |
Const. #24 Warwick South East |
|
Nalton Brangman |
OBA |
Lawrence Scott |
PLP |
Const. #25 Warwick North East |
|
Jeff Baron |
OBA |
Kathy Lynn Simmons |
PLP |
Const. #26 Warwick South Central |
|
Robyn Swan |
OBA |
Neville Tyrrell |
PLP |
Const. #27 Warwick North Central |
|
David Burch |
PLP |
Sheila Gomez |
OBA |
Const. #28 Warwick West |
|
Dennis Lister III |
PLP |
Jeff Sousa |
OBA |
Const. #29 Southampton East |
|
Zane DeSilva |
PLP |
Winfield Todd |
OBA |
Const. #30 Southampton East Central |
|
Quinton Butterfield |
PLP |
Leah Scott |
OBA |
Const. #31 Southampton West Central |
|
Crystal Caesar |
PLP |
Ben Smith |
OBA |
Const. #32 Southampton West |
|
Scott Simmons |
PLP |
Christina Eliot Storey |
IND |
Charlie Swan |
OBA |
Const. #33 Sandys South |
|
Georgia Marshall |
OBA |
Jamahl Snaith Simmons |
PLP |
Const. #34 Sandys South Central |
|
Ed Bailey |
OBA |
Kim Wilson |
PLP |
Const. #35 Sandys North Central |
|
Dennis Lister |
PLP |
Michael Swan |
OBA |
Const. #36 Sandys North |
|
Ray Charlton |
OBA |
Michael Scott |
PLP |