Nomination Announcement September 10 2020

Thursday, September 10th, 2020

At the close of nominations today we have three uncontested seats. The seats and winners are as follows;

Constituency 16, Pembroke East Central –Michael Weeks

Constituency 17, Pembroke Central – Jason Hayward

Constituency 26, Warwick South Central – Neville Tyrrell

 

The following contested seats and candidate are:

Const. #1 St. George's North

 

Renee Anderson Ming

PLP

James Smokey Perry

OBA

Const. #2 St. George's West

 

Thomas Edwin Harvey

OBA

Dwain A. E. Smith

FDM

Kim Swan

PLP

Const. # 3 St. Davids

 

Edwin Cannonier

OBA

Lovitta Fiona Foggo

PLP

Const. # 4 St. George's South

 

Tinee Sherrice Furbert

PLP

Kimberlee Ann Maria Pitcher

OBA

Const. #5 Hamilton East

 

Derrick Burgess

PLP

Desmond Crockwell

FDM

Elizabeth Harvey Deacon

OBA

Const. #6 Hamilton West

 

Simone Barton

OBA

Wayne Furbert 

PLP

Const. #7 Hamilton South

 

Cheryl Packwood

FDM

Anthony Richardson 

PLP  

Robin S. Tucker

OBA

Const. #8 Smith's South

 

Owen K. Darrell

PLP

N.H. Cole Simons

OBA

Const. #9 Smith's West

 

Vic Ball

OBA

Vance Marvin Eugene Campbell

PLP

   

Const. #10 Smith's North 

 

Michael Henry Dunkley 

OBA

Dr. Ernest Gerald Victor Peets Jr. 

PLP

   

Const. #11 Devonshire East

 

Thomas Christopher Famous

PLP

Patricia Gordon-Pamplin

OBA

Const. #12 Devonshire South Central

 

Craig Cannonier 

OBA

Patrice Minors

FDM

Lindsay Kathleen Simmons

PLP

Marilyn Louise Steede

IND

Const. #13 Devonshire North Central 

 

Charles Francis Batson Swan

OBA

Leighsa Darrell-Augustus

FDM

Diallo Rabain

PLP

Const. #14 Devonshire North West

 

Wayne Caines 

PLP

Catherine Kempe

OBA

Const. #15 Pembroke East

 

Walter Henri Roban 

PLP

Scott Stewart 

OBA

   

Const. #16 Pembroke East Central

 

Michael Weeks 

PLP

uncontested - WINNER

 
   

Const. #17 Pembroke Central

 

Jason Hayward

PLP

uncontested- WINNER

 
   

Const. #18 Pembroke West Central

 

David Burt

PLP

Nick Kempe 

OBA

Enda Matthie

FDM

Const. #19 Pembroke West

 

Jache Antoine Keith Adams

PLP

Marcus James Anthony Jones

OBA

Leyoni Junos

FDM

Const. #20 Pembroke South West

 

Susan Jackson 

OBA

Davida Marie Morris

PLP

   

Const. #21 Pembroke South East

 

Curtis Dickinson

PLP

Gavin Smith 

FDM

   

Const. #22 Paget East 

 

Scott Pearman

OBA 

Curtis Peadel Richardson

PLP

Const. #23 Paget West

 

Arianna Jasmin Leigha Hodgson

PLP

Jarion Richardson

OBA 

Const. #24 Warwick South East

 

David William Burch

IND

W. Lawrence Scott 

PLP

Tarik Smith

OBA 

Const. #25 Warwick North East

 

Jon Leslie Brunson

OBA

Ianthia Grace Simmons-Wade

PLP

Const. #26 Warwick South Central

 

Neville Tyrrell

PLP

uncontested- WINNER

 
   

Const. #27 Warwick North Central

 

David Arnold Burch 

PLP

Douglas Seraphim James DeCouto

OBA 

Antoine Raynor

IND

Collingwood Robinson 

FDM

Maria Antoinette Seaman

IND 

Const. #28 Warwick West

 

Dennis James Ryan Lister 

PLP

Dwayne Vernell Robinson

OBA

Const. #29 Southampton East

 

Zane DeSilva 

PLP

DaQuan Jahki Lamel Scott

OBA

Const. #30 Southampton East Central

 

Leah Kimberly Scott

OBA

Jason Russell Weathered Wade

PLP

   

Const. #31 Southampton West Central

 

Crystal Camille Caesar

PLP

Kae Thomas Palacio

FDM

Benjamin Anthony Smith

OBA

Const. #32 Southampton West

 

Christopher Paul Gauntlett

FDM

Karen Louise Magnum

OBA

Scott Arthur Simmons

PLP

Const. #33 Sandys South

 

Jamahl Snaith Simmons 

PLP

Christina Eliot Storey

FDM

   

Const. #34 Sandys South Central

 

Clarence E. Dean

FDM

Nicky Gurret

OBA

Kim N. Wilson 

PLP

Const.#35 Sandys North Central

 

Norris Eugene Brangman

IND

Michael Cann

OBA

Dennis Patrick Lister

PLP

Tiana Pamela Butterfield Saltus

FDM

Const.#36 Sandys North

 

Marc Allan Bean 

FDM

Kathy Lynn Simmons

PLP

Jefferson Colby Sousa

OBA

 

 

 

Feedback